Dr. Kevin Wang
Last updated: Aug 5, 2025

Dr. Kevin Wang

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902367766

Dr. Kevin Wang DO

Pediatrician

He is located at 1005 Broadway Street in Quincy, IL 62301. Can help patients with the following: Bee and Wasp Stings, Cystitis, Diarrhea, Heart Disease, Inguinal Hernia, Sinusitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902367766. Appointment can be made via the phone number (217) 223-1200.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kevin Wang, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kevin Wang.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Chest Pain
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Croup
  • Cystitis
  • Developmental Delays
  • Diarrhea
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hives
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Parenting
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kevin Wang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists) (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Memorial Hospital Association

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Resident

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 10 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Pierre E. Raad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 927 Broadway Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Lindsay M. Brink
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1025 Maine Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Abby Reich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 927 Broadway Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Samuel Healy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Maine Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Richard F. Schlepphorst
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Maine Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Dennis E. Go
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Maine Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Charone Tolbert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 927 Broadway Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Loretta A. Baustian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 927 Broadway Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Larry C. Minnick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Maine Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Dr. Katherine Louise Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1025 Maine Street Quincy, 62301, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Kevin Wang treat?

Dr. Kevin Wang provides treatment for Bee and Wasp Stings, Cystitis, Diarrhea, Heart Disease, Inguinal Hernia, Sinusitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kevin Wang accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kevin Wang accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kevin Wang?

Dr. Kevin Wang's office is located at 1005 Broadway Street in Quincy, IL 62301.